Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Festival of Men's Voices @ Brookings | ||
Festival of Men's Voices @ Brookings | ||
South Dakota Music Convention @ TBA | ||
South Dakota Music Convention @ TBA | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
High School Gym
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Madison
@ Madison 4:30 p.m. 7th @ Elementary Gym - A followed by B 4:30 p.m. 8th @ Middle School Gym - A followed by B |
4:30 p.m. 7th @ Elementary Gym - A followed by B 4:30 p.m. 8th @ Middle School Gym - A followed by B | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Baltic |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
6:15pm | vs. Baltic | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Advanced Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Advanced Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
7:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:15pm
| vs. Baltic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
South Dakota Music Convention @ TBA | ||
South Dakota Music Convention @ TBA | ||
3:20pm |
Middle School Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
High School Gym
| |
5:00pm | vs. Tea Area School District | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
6:15pm | vs. Tea Area School District | |
7:45pm | vs. Tea Area School District
Parent's Night - Girls Basketball (announced immediately following the jv game) | |
Parent's Night - Girls Basketball (announced immediately following the jv game) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
South Dakota Music Convention @ TBA | ||
South Dakota Music Convention @ TBA |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
High School Gym
| |
4:00pm | vs. McCook Central /Montrose
Elementary Gym - 7A followed by 7B Officials: Scott Paine & Jeff Breitkreutz Middle School Gym - 8A followed by 8B Officials: Brad McDonald & Scott Hausmann | |
Elementary Gym - 7A followed by 7B Officials: Scott Paine & Jeff Breitkreutz Middle School Gym - 8A followed by 8B Officials: Brad McDonald & Scott Hausmann | ||
5:00pm | vs. McCook Central /Montrose | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
6:15pm | vs. McCook Central /Montrose | |
6:30pm |
Middle School Library
Wrestling Club Meeting | |
Wrestling Club Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Advanced Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Advanced Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
7:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. McCook Central /Montrose |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm |
High School Gym
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
| vs. SF Christian
Tues., Feb. 13, 2018 **7th and 8th play at the same time on two courts** **Games played in the HS gym on our campus** 4:30 SFC vs. Tri-Valley - A Games 5:20 (approx.) SFC vs. Tri-Valley - B Games |
Tues., Feb. 13, 2018 **7th and 8th play at the same time on two courts** **Games played in the HS gym on our campus** 4:30 SFC vs. Tri-Valley - A Games 5:20 (approx.) SFC vs. Tri-Valley - B Games | ||
5:00pm | vs. McCook Central /Montrose | |
6:15pm | vs. McCook Central /Montrose | |
7:45pm | vs. McCook Central /Montrose |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am |
High School Gym
| |
3:20pm |
Middle School Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
High School Gym
| |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Advanced Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Advanced Youth Wrestling Practice |