Skip to content
Tea Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
No School
10:00am
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
12:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
2
No School
8:00am - 4:00pm
Staff In-Service
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
5:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Middle School
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Montrose
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@West Central High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Central High School
4
3:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-Legacy Elementary
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Dell Rapids High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Tea Area High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tea Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tea Area High School
5
CFC #2
@Sioux Falls Washington HS
Oral Interp and Debate
@TBD
10:00am
Wr: V
@Brandon Valley High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tea Area High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tea Area High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pentagon
6
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Youth (Grades 5-8) Open Gym
@Gym-Middle School
7
3:20pm
HS Girls Basketball-Weightroom
@Weightroom
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Tea Area Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Tri-Valley High School
5:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
6:00pm
Volleyball Awards
@Commons-HS
6:00pm
Wr: JH/JV
@Sioux Falls Washington HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
8
3:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Tri Valley High School
5:30pm
Wr: JH/JV
@Canton High School
5:30pm
Wr: V
@Canton High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tri Valley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tri Valley High School
9
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Middle School
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
5:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
10
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Tea Area Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Tea Area High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tea Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tea Area High School
11
Lincoln Silver Bowl
@Sioux Falls Lincoln
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Middle School
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
5:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
8:00pm - 10:30pm
Winter Formal
@Commons-HS
12
Lincoln Silver Bowl
@Sioux Falls Lincoln
8:30am
Adult Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:30am
Wr: JH/JV
@Huron
10:00am
Wr: V
(Cancelled)
@Harrisburg High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Canton High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Canton High School
2:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Canton High School
2:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Canton High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Canton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Canton High School
13
8:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@Gym-HS
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Youth (Grades 5-8) Open Gym
@Gym-Middle School
14
3:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Middle School
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Tea Area Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Tea Area High School
6:00pm
Wr: JH/JV
@Sioux Falls O'Gorman High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tea Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tea Area High School
15
3:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
16
3:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Middle School
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
4:45pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
17
3:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Garretson
5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm
Wr: JH/JV
@Lennox High School
5:30pm
Wr: V
@Lennox High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
18
Elementary Sing Nat'l Anthem. MS Band plays with HS Band @ Basketball Game
@Gym-HS
Junior Honor Choir
@Sioux Falls, SD
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Tea Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Tea Area High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Tea Area High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Tea Area High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tea Area High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tea Area High School
19
All State Band Auditions
@Sioux Falls Lincoln
Junior Honor Choir
@Sioux Falls, SD
9:00am
Wr: V
@Vermillion High School
3:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
9:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Corn Palace
20
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Youth (Grades 5-8) Open Gym
@Gym-Middle School
21
No School
8:00am - 4:00pm
Staff In-Service
3:20pm
HS Girls Basketball-Weightroom
@Weightroom
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Middle School
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
5:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
5:00pm
Wr: JH/JV
@Sioux Valley High School
22
3:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Tea Area Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Sioux Falls Christian High School
5:30pm
Wr: JH/JV
@Lennox High School
5:30pm
Wr: V
@Lennox High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux Falls Christian High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux Falls Christian High School
23
3:20pm
HS Girls Basketball-Weightroom
@Weightroom
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Middle School
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
5:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
24
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@SF Christian
5:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
25
FCCLA Region Meeting
@Parker, SD
Lewis & Clark Invitational
@Yankton High School
Special Olympics Basketball Tourney
@
Multiple Location
8:10am
NCRC (12th Grade Only)
@Classrooms-HS
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Middle School
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Madison High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Madison High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Madison High School
26
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Madison High School
Lewis & Clark Invitational
@Yankton High School
Special Olympics Basketball Tourney
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wr: V
@Parker High School
11:59am
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts Pinewood Derby
@Gym-DEC
27
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym (Grades 2-4)
@Gym-Legacy Elementary
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Youth (Grades 5-8) Open Gym
@Gym-Middle School
2:00pm
Cub Scouts Pinewood Derby
@Gym-DEC
28
3:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Tea Area Middle School
5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Women's Choir-National Anthem at Skyforce Game
@Sanford Pentagon
6:00pm
Tri-M Meeting
@High School Music Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Little Titan Cheer Camp
@Gym-HS
29
6:15am
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Middle School
4:00pm
Wr: JH/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brandon Valley High School
5:30pm
Wr: JH/JV
@Tea Area High School
5:30pm
Wr: V
(Rescheduled)
@Tea Area High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Little Titan Cheer Camp
(Cancelled)
@Gym-Middle School
30
3:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-Middle School
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
4:45pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
31
3:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym-HS
3:35pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Dakota Valley High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@West Central High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Little Titan Cheer Camp
@Gym-HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room-HS
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Central High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?