Skip to content
Lennox
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
No School
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Rock Valley, IA
4:45pm
Basketball: G/B
@
4:45pm
Basketball: B/B
@
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rock Valley, IA
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rock Valley, IA
4
End of 2nd Quarter
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
6:15pm
Basketball: G/B
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lennox High School
Lennox High School Gym
5
7:30am - 6:00pm
Debate
@TBA
CFC
10:00am
Wr: V
@Milbank High School
Milbank, SFW, Lennox, Sisseton, United, Border West, Marshall
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sanford Pentagon
6
7
4:30pm
Wr: JH/JV
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
6:15pm
Basketball: G/B
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lennox High School
Lennox High School Gym
8
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Lennox High School
5:30pm
Wr: V
@Canton High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/B
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lennox High School
Lennox High School Gym
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Vermillion
5:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@
5:15pm
Basketball: B/B
@
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Vermillion
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Vermillion
11
Debate
@SF Lincoln
SF Lincoln Silver Bowl
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Dell Rapids High School
12
10:00am
Wr: V
@Tri Valley
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Corn Palace, Mitchell SD
13
14
4:00pm
FFA
@Lennox HS
district State Degree meeting
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@7th @ Elem Gym 8th @ Intermediate Gym
7th @ Elem Gym 8th @ Intermediate Gym
6:00pm
Wr: JH/JV
@SF OG
15
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@7th @ Freedom and 8th @ South Middle School Harrisburg
7th @ Freedom 8th @ South Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Chamberlain
6:15pm
Basketball: G/B
@
6:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Chamberlain
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chamberlain
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tri Valley
16
9:30am - 1:00pm
AD Conference
@Tea Area
17
5:00pm
Basketball: B/B
(Changed)
@Platte-Geddes
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Platte-Geddes
6:30pm
Wr: V
@Lennox High School
Lennox High School Gym
Senior Parent night
18
Debate
@Watertown
Watertown Speech Fiesta
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Platte-Geddes
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Elk Point
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/B
(Changed)
@Platte-Geddes
6:15pm
Basketball: G/B
(Rescheduled)
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Platte-Geddes
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lennox High School
Lennox High School Gym
19
After Prom Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Debate
@Watertown
Watertown Speech Fiesta
10:00am
Wr: V
@Vermillion
DAK XII Tourney
20
After Prom Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
21
Staff In-Service
Staff In-Service MLK Day -No School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@7th @ Elem Gym 8th @ Intermediate Gym
7th @ Elem Gym 8th @ Intermediate Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/B
(Rescheduled)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lennox High School
Lennox High School Gym
22
One Act Play
@Sioux Falls
Region 2A -@USF
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Canton Elementary
5:30pm
Wr: V
@Lennox High School
Lennox High School Gym
Dak XII Quad
23
Early Dismissal
12:30pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@Lennox High School Library
24
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@7th @ Elem Gym 8th @ Intermediate Gym
7th @ Elem Gym 8th @ Intermediate Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Parkston High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Parkston High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Parkston High School
25
Debate
@Yankton
Yankton Lewis and Clark
26
Debate
@Yankton
Yankton Lewis and Clark
9:00am
Wr: V
@Brookings
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Madison High School
27
28
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Tea Area High School
4:30pm
FFA
@Beresford High School
JH FFA
6:30pm - 8:45pm
ACT
@Lennox High School Library
6:30pm - 8:45pm
ACT
@Lennox High School Library
7:00pm
BClu
@Lennox High School Library
29
Testing
@Lennox
8th Grade NAEP Testing
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Lennox High School
5:30pm
Wr: V
(Rescheduled)
@Tea Area High School
Dak XII Quad
6:15pm
Basketball: G/B
(Changed)
@
6:15pm
Basketball: B/B
(Rescheduled)
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Elk Point
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lennox High School
Lennox High School Gym
30
31
TBD
Basketball: G/C
@
Drama
@Aberdeen
State One Act Play
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@Pipestone High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Pipestone High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@7th @ Elem Gym 8th @ Intermediate Gym
7th @ Elem Gym 8th @ Intermediate Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Pipestone High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pipestone High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pipestone High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?